Uberhumor.Com

uberhumor.com
uberhumor receives about 32,650 unique visitors and 150,843 (4.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $261.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $211,471.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uberhumor.com is ranked number 18,290 in the world and 0.00653% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.20.88.

About - Uberhumor.Com

WRITE article about uberhumor.com

How many visitors does uberhumor.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
979,500
Daily Pageviews:
150,843 (4.62 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
18,290 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00653% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
737
Average Load Time:
(2645 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.2%62.9%6617
India 5.7%2.6%38652
Australia 4.8%4.5%5105
United Kingdom 4.6%3.0%12334
Germany 3.5%2.5%16224
Denmark 2.8%3.0%2249
Canada 2.6%1.1%14018
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.3%10072
Pakistan 1.8%0.5%19023
Norway 1.4%1.0%4694
Costa Rica 1.2%0.5%2202
Ireland 1.2%5.2%3872
Slovakia 1.0%0.8%5219
Romania 0.7%0.8%17198
Poland 0.7%2.5%22722
Greece 0.7%2.0%17551
Belgium 0.6%0.5%14344
Portugal 0.5%0.4%13577

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uberhumor.com
100.00%100.00%4.2

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  22,206
Follow Links:
  10,312
Nofollow Links:
  11,894
Referring Domains:
  712
Referring IPs:
  552

Domain Overview

SEMrush uberhumor.com
Domain:
  uberhumor.com
Rank:
  13,045
Organic Keywords:
  109,092
Organic Traffic:
  102,201
Organic Cost:
  $61,688.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

uberhumor.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,903
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,645
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  240

How much uberhumor.com can earn?

Website Value:
$211,471.96
Daily Revenue:
$261.20
Monthly Revenue:
$7,836.00
Yearly Revenue:
$95,338.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is uberhumor.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.20.88
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.20.88

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.min.js
http://ads.lanistaads.com/UberHumor/lanistauberhumor.js
http://uberhumor.com/wp-includes/js/l10n.js?ver=20101110
http://uberhumor.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.6.1
http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/plugins/sharebar/js/sharebar.js?ver=3.2.1
http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/js/sfhover.js?ver=3.2.1
http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/radujs/script.js?ver=9.9.2014
http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/radujs/jquery.simplemodal.js?ver=3.2.1
http://cdn.triggertag.gorillanation.com/js/triggertag.js
http://ap.lijit.com/www/delivery/fpi.js?z=324456&u=uberhumor&width=728&height=90
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/style.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:400italic,700italic,400,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700,400italic,700italic
http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/newdesign/newstyle.css
http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/plugins/add-image-numbers/styles.css?ver=3.2.1
http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/styles.css?ver=2.4.4
http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.50

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Pictures and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Daily Morning Epicness and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
, Monday | and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
8 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Like us to get…t that is only and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
361k renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
of  ***47 and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Sign Up for the Newsletter and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
Uberhumor renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Like Page renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
See: renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
This Month and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
10. and 19 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Boogalou Shrimp (11) and 19 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Uberhumor renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
361,713 likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Like Page and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Funny Sites renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Funny Images Pictures and 48 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Hosting by: renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Advertise on uberHumor and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
[ Back to top ] renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://uberhum…disney#respond" class="comments-link">Add Comment</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="stButton"></span> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="submit rss-submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…6c&amp;oe=5765455D" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/uberhumor"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://feeds.f…uberhumor/hBjj"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="topsortalltime" href="#" class="topsortlink">All Time</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://uberhum…oogalou-shrimp">Boogalou Shrimp (11)</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…6c&amp;oe=5765455D" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…erhumor.com%2F" class="link"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://lolcrunch.com/">Funny Pictures</a> and 47 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://uberhum…com/advertise/">Advertise on uberHumor</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.lanistaads.com/UberHumor/lanistauberhumor.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.swarmcdn.com/cross/jw.hive***ytics.v6.js (expiration not specified)
http://s.skimresources.com/js/89299X1542564.skimlinks.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=3.5115932628978044 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=3.5115932628978044 (15 seconds)
http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js (15 seconds)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js (2.7 minutes)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=324456&v=2 (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.triggertag.gorillanation.com/js/triggertag.js (60 minutes)
http://ap.lijit.com/www/headerauction/prebid.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 68.9KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/cMMf9U1.jpg could save 34.7KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/newdesign/images/latestimages.png could save 4.3KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/images/postsectiontop.png could save 3.8KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/newdesign/images/mobileapp.png could save 2.6KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/images/logo.png could save 2.3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/YYTfkTO.jpg could save 1.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/images/previous_faded.png could save 1.9KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/aq57v0j_700b.jpg could save 1.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/7hB2yRQ.jpg could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/Roast_Me.jpg could save 1.3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/images/next.png could save 1.3KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/newdesign/images/submit.png could save 1.2KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/newdesign/images/formtwitter.png could save 1.2KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/R7BpTd7.jpg could save 1.2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/570007_mqdefault-230x165.jpg could save 1.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/newdesign/images/sidebar.png could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/vZdOP9T.jpg could save 1.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/images/closefacebook.png could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/newdesign/images/post-bottom.png could save 853B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme-august2/newdesign/images/body.png could save 842B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/daily-morning-awesomeness-40-photos-408-171-230x165.jpg could save 835B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/themes/ubertheme/images/fb_arrow.png could save 830B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://uberhumor.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/2I4bzHO.jpg could save 748B (2% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 60.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://f.ora.tv/j/jquery-1.10.0.min.js could save 58.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://seg.sharethis.com/getSegment.php?purl=http%3A%2F%2Fuberhumor.com%2F&jsref=&rnd=14549497487*** could save 838B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 517B (48% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,285 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <ul id="nav">Pictures Vid…andom Submit</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="sovrn_ad_unit_324456_async" src="about:blank" class="sovrn_ad_unit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://uberhum…pi-230x165.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://uberhum…e-of-the-day-4" class="header_thumb_categoryname">Funny Quotes</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="widgettitle">Sign Up for the Newsletter</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="email" class="inputtext"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="submit rss-submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fac…alse&amp;height=62"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://twitter.com/uberhumor"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://feeds.f…uberhumor/hBjj"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="//www.ora.tv/e…aylist/175/v/1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="widgettitle">Top Users by Karma</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="topsortmonthly" href="#" class="topsortlink">This Month</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="topsortalltime" href="#" class="topsortlink">All Time</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://uberhum…oogalou-shrimp">Boogalou Shrimp (11)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://uberhum…hor/hanzbowman">HanzBowman (10)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://uberhum…barking-turkey">Barking Turkey (9)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-3" class="userListItem">4.gumboid (7)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-4" class="userListItem">5.Justin Cope (7)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-5" class="userListItem">6.RTurb0 (6)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-6" class="userListItem">7.1111111111 (6)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-7" class="userListItem">8.UhaterU (6)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-8" class="userListItem">9.HATS (5)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-9" class="userListItem">10.Cron (5)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://uberhum…/peejayjuggles">PeejayJuggles (5)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-11" class="userListItem">12.robotnic (4)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-12" class="userListItem">13.Mandor (4)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-13" class="userListItem">14.AlienVisitor (4)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-14" class="userListItem">15.SamSays (4)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-15" class="userListItem">16.Callicojack (4)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-16" class="userListItem">17.Yuberlee (4)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-17" class="userListItem">18.Brown*** (3)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-18" class="userListItem">19.Sighduck (3)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li id="TopListItem-19" class="userListItem">20.Jimbo-san (3)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="//www.ora.tv/e…aylist/175/v/1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="sovrn_ad_unit_252240_async" src="about:blank" class="sovrn_ad_unit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="sovrn_ad_unit_252238_async" src="about:blank" class="sovrn_ad_unit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="//www.ora.tv/e…aylist/175/v/1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="widgettitle">UberHumor on Facebook</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fac…lse&amp;height=255"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="sovrn_ad_unit_228415_async" src="about:blank" class="sovrn_ad_unit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Funny Sites</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="sovrn_ad_unit_228416_async" src="about:blank" class="sovrn_ad_unit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="textwidget">Hosting by: Hivelocity</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="sovrn_ad_unit_120088_async" src="about:blank" class="sovrn_ad_unit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://uberhum…com/advertise/">Advertise on uberHumor</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="sovrn_ad_unit_291399_async" src="about:blank" class="sovrn_ad_unit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="sovrn_ad_unit_291400_async" src="about:blank" class="sovrn_ad_unit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="textwidget"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#top">[ Back to top ]</a> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://s.ytimg.com/yts/jsbin/player-en_US-vfl93P520/base.js could save 3.9KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yc/l/en_US/HWlu1rm_yI5.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yp/l/en_US/b9FOT4hy_6P.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ora.tv/j/oratrk.js?1454516 could save 542B (66% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js could save 517B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://uberhumor.com/ could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ora.tv/embed/partner/uberhumor/playlist/175/v/1 could save 1KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ora.tv/embed/partner/uberhumor2/playlist/175/v/1 could save 1,022B (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ora.tv/embed/partner/uberhumor3/playlist/175/v/1 could save 1,022B (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://t.sharethis.com/1/d/t.dhj?cid=c010&dmn=uberhumor.com could save 728B (28% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did uberhumor.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 16:42:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dffe7327bacb5a74dda32a50abfb9ac331454949747; expires=Tue, 07-Feb-17 16:42:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.uberhumor.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Vary: Cookie
X-Pingback: http://uberhumor.com/xmlrpc.php
Location: http://uberhumor.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 17:52:04 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2718c9b17bb9256d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 16:42:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dabb0e0f70a76fae42971bdfcd0f548081454949747; expires=Tue, 07-Feb-17 16:42:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.uberhumor.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Vary: Cookie
X-Pingback: http://uberhumor.com/xmlrpc.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 17:52:04 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2718c9b28c150424-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS olga.ns.cloudflare.com 3589
NS tim.ns.cloudflare.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-11-08
Domain Age:
5 years 3 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: UBERHUMOR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1624513329_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2010-11-08T23:49:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-08T23:49:13.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: KOMAL AGRAWAL
Registrant Organization: SELF
Registrant Street: 13908 CAPEWOOD LN
Registrant City: SAN DIEGO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92128
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7143819595
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: KOMAL AGRAWAL
Admin Organization: SELF
Admin Street: 13908 CAPEWOOD LN
Admin City: SAN DIEGO
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92128
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7143819595
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: KOMAL AGRAWAL
Tech Organization: SELF
Tech Street: 13908 CAPEWOOD LN
Tech City: SAN DIEGO
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92128
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7143819595
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: OLGA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UBERHUMOR.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: OLGA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2015
Creation Date: 08-nov-2010
Expiration Date: 08-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 16:42:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 16 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 8 hours
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uberhumor.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.